UNITED STATES
[…] 25
(ii) Counterparty and Dealer agree and acknowledge that (A) the transactions contemplated by this Master Confirmation and each Supplemental Confirmation will be entered into in reliance on the fact that this Master Confirmation, the relevant Supplemental Confirmation and the related Pricing Notice form a single agreement between Counterparty and Dealer, and Dealer would not otherwise enter into such transactions; (B) this Master Confirmation as supplemented by the relevant Supplemental Confirmation is a “qualified financial contract”, as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of the General Obligations Law of New York (the “General Obligations Law”); (C) the relevant Pricing Notice, regardless of whether such Pricing Notice is transmitted electronically or otherwise, constitutes a “confirmation in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(3)(b) of the General Obligations Law; and (D) this Master Confirmation as supplemented by the relevant Supplemental Confirmation constitutes a prior “written contract”, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(1)(b) of the General Obligations Law, and each party